Icebreaker Festival 2019 lineup

Wedge & Edge.jpg

Seething Akira -10:15-11:00

Horseflies - 9:15-9:45

Igloo - 8:15-8:45

These Septic Stars - 7:15-7:45

 

Wild Front - 10:30-11:15

The Collision - 9:30-10:00

Flowvers - 8:30-9:00

Sarpa Salpa - 7:30-8:00

Minque - 6:30-7:00

Submariner - 5:30-6:00

Drusila - 4:30-5:00

Finding Kate - 3:30-4:00

Percival Elliott - 2:30-3:00

The Wedge:

Saturday

The Wedge:

Friday

Edge of the Wedge:

Saturday

Edge of the Wedge:

Friday

Marmalade Moonshine - 10:00-10:30

Brother Deep - 9:00-9:30

Fugitive Orchestra - 8:00-8:30

Bird Shoes - 7:00-7:30

Lobster Pot - 6:00-6:30

Principal Partners - 5:00-5:30

Persona - 4:00-4:30

The Vitrines - 3:00-3:30

GLOO - 9:45-10:15

CURBWIRE - 8:45-9:15

Brutum Fulmen - 7:45-8:15

Captain Trips - 6:45-7:15

Wine Vaults Stage 1:

Saturday

Shoot The Duke - 10:15-11:00

The Sweetchunks Band -

9:00-9:30

Frankie Knight - 8:00-8:30

Alexander McKay Band -

7:00-7:30

Me and The Moon - 6:00-6:30

Southerlies - 5:00-5:30

Bella Estelle - 4:00-4:30

The Day of the Rabblement - 3:00-3:30

Wine Vaults Stage 2:

Saturday

El Morgan and The Divers - 9:30-10:15

The Diamond Age - 8:30-9:00

Fake Empire - 7:30-8:00

Romances - 6:30-7:00

Winchester - 5:30-6:00

Broken Links - 4:30-5:00

Deuxes - 3:30-4:00

Sam Wilde - 2:30-3:00

Wine Vaults.jpg
One Eyed Dog.jpg

One Eyed Dog:

Saturday

CLT DRP - 7:45-8:15

Pleasure Complex - 6:55-7:25

Tokyo Taboo - 6:05-6:35

Bel Esprit - 5:15-5:45

Birthday Card - 4:25-4:55

Cassinii - 3:35-4:05

Counterpoint - 2:45-3:15

One Eyed Dog:

Friday

Syrette (Live) - 10:15-11:00

Jackarack (DJ) - 9:45-10:15

Total State Machine (Live) - 9:00-9:45

Jackarack (DJ) - 8:30-9:00

The Burning Trestle (Live) - 7:45-8:30

Jackarack (DJ) - 6:30-7:45

The Fat Fox:

Saturday

Skinny Milk - 9:45-10:30

Barbudo - 8:55-9:25

You're Smiling Now But

We'll All Turn Into Demons - 8:05-8:35

Number 9 - 7:15-7:45

Voilet Mud - 6:25-6:55

Mystic Hipniks Picnic - 5:35-6:05

Scrubs - 4:45-5:15

Lucid Rising - 3:55-4:25

Heebie Jeebies - 3:05-3:35

Toreador - 2:15-2:45

The Fat Fox:

Friday

Mystic Peach -

10:00-10:45

Dad Hair - 9:10-9:40

Make them All Smile - 8:20-8:50

Burning House -

7:30-8:00

The Fat Fox.jpg
The Loft.jpg

The Loft:

Saturday

Capital Fuzz - 10:00-10:45

Sal Paradise - 9:10-9:40

DJUNO - 8:20-8:50

(TBC) - 7:30-:8:00

Pure Assassins - 6:40-7:10 

JEPH - 5:50-6:20

Sweetmates - 5:00-5:30

The Hideaways - 4:10-4:40

Light Brigade - 3:20-3:50

Our Propaganda - 2:30-3:00

Madeline - 1:40-2:10

The Loft:

Friday

Lily Garland - 10:15-11:00

Hometown Show - 9:25-9:55

Yeehaa Granma - 8:40-9:10

Katy Hurt - 7:50-8:20

Mischa & His Merry Men - 7:00-7:30

The Deco:

Saturday

The Dead Reds - 9:05-9:50

Stray Bullets - 8:15-8:45

Cybernetic witch cult - 7:25-7:55

Harbinger - 6:35-7:05

Ravenbreed - 4:45-6:15

King Abyss - 4:55-5:25

Bleed Again - 4:05-4:35

Bearfist - 3:15-3:45

Bad Llama - 2:25-2:55

Aren Drift - 1:35-2:05

Escape December - 12:45-1:15

The Deco:

Friday

Hanowar - 10:15-11:00

(Not) Queens of the Stone Age - 9:15-9:55

HAEMA - 8:30-9:00

VICTUS - 7:45-8:15

Sven - 6:55-7:25

The Deco.jpg
zMV-Jp00.jpeg

Emporium Bar:

Saturday

Heir of the Dog - 10:00-10:30

The Machete - 9:10-9:40

Slick Minded Individuals - 8:20-8:50

Crybaby Special - 7:30-8:00

The FreeDub Press - 6:40-7:10

Fuzzwalker - 5:50-6:20

Purple Smoke - 5:00-5:30

Hangdai - 4:10-4:40

Something Leather - 3:20-3:50

Joe Burger - 2:30-3:00

Lord John Russell:

Saturday

Dutch Criminal Record - 8:00-8:45

Costellos - 7:10-7:40

Neverman - 6:20-6:50

Cora Pearl - 5:30-6:00

The Ruffs - 4:40-5:10

CURRLS - 3:50-4:20

HOOLi - 3:00-3:30

Sweet Facility - 2:10-2:40

LJR.jpg
Acapulco.jpg

Acapulco:

Saturday

Radlouse - 9:50-10:35

Tirana - 9:00-9:30

Arid Wave - 8:10-8:40

TIDES - 7:20-7:50

12 Hour Avenue - 6:30-7:00

Thieves by The Code - 5:40-6:10

Skull Above the Cannon - 4:50-5:20

EYRE LLEW - 4:00-4:30

Foxer - 3:10-3:40

The Wild Claims - 2:20-2:50

The Atrium:

Saturday

Ellis Hudson - 6:30-7:00

Matt English - 5:50-6:20

Ryan McMurtry - 5:10-5:40

Georgia Fearn - 4:30-5:00

Calum Lintott - 3:50-4:20

Tom Pointer - 3:10-3:40

Freja Frances - 2:30-3:00

The Atrium.jpg
Honest Poli.jpg

The Honest Politician:

Saturday

Hallan - 8:15-9:00

Sad Palace - 7:25-7:55

Luna Blue - 6:35-7:05

Brother Zulu - 5:45-6:15

Alexis Kings - 4:55-5:25

Octopus - 4:05-4:35

Alice Milburn Band - 3:15-3:45

Ciircus Street - 2:25-2:55