Icebreaker Festival 2020 lineup

The Wedgewood Rooms

Doors 2pm - All Ages until 11:30pm

10:30 - 11:15     Crystal Tides

9:15 - 9:45     The Howlers

8:15 - 8:45     The Outlaw Orchestra

7:15 - 7:45     Drusila

6:15 - 6:45     LibraLibra

5:15 - 5:45     Askies

4:15 - 4:45     Gloo

3:15 - 3:45     Djuno

2:15 - 2:45     Bella Estelle

Edge of the Wedge

Doors 12pm - All Ages until 11:30pm

9:45 - 10:30     Currls

8:45 - 9:15     The Wild Claims

7:45 - 8:15     Burning House

6:45 - 7:15     Sidetracked

5:45 - 6:15     Yur Mum

4:45 - 5:15     Dutch Mustard

3:45 - 4:15     VCR

2:45 - 3:15     Finding Kate

1:45 - 2:15     Sour Kix

12:55 - 1:25     Yasmin Natasha

12:10 - 12:40     Juno

The Wine Vaults - Middle Room

Doors 2pm - All Ages until 7pm

10:15 - 11:00     Any Joy.

9:00 - 9:30     Fast Trains

8:00 - 8:30     The Stone Birds

7:00 - 7:30     Hooli

6:00 - 6:30     Calum Lintott

5:00 - 5:30     Percival Elliott

4:00 - 4:30     Waif & Stray

3:00 - 3:30     The Isle of CC

The Wine Vaults - Lower Vaults

Doors 2pm - All Ages until 7pm

9:30 - 10:15     Sad Palace

8:30 - 9:00     Alice Milburn

7:30 - 8:00     Tom Bryan

6:30 - 7:00     Fugitive Orchestra

5:30 - 6:00     Dani Uziel

4:30 - 5:00     Erin Newman

3:30 - 4:00     Joe Burger

2:30 - 3:00     James Laurence

Lord John Russell

Doors 2pm - All Ages until 7pm

8:00 - 8:45     The Zodiacs

7:10 - 7:40     Sarpa Salpa

6:20 - 6:50     Chang

5:30 - 6:00     Colour of the Jungle

4:40 - 5:10     The Bright Expression

3:50 - 4:20     Fuzzwalker

3:00 - 3:30     Frankie Knight

2:10 - 2:40     Crstian TR

The Fat Fox

Doors 2pm - All Ages until 7pm

9:45 - 10:30     Fake Empire

8:55 - 9:25     Hallan

8:05 - 8:35     Toreador

7:15 - 7:45     Curbwire

6:25 - 6:55     The Other Dramas

5:35 - 6:05     Banzai Pipeline

4:45 - 5:15     Sven

3:55 - 4:25     Blood Red Sky

3:05 - 3:35     Dali

2:15 - 2:45     Igloo

One Eyed Dog

Doors 2pm - Over 18 Only

8:55 - 9:40     The Pretty Visitors

8:05 - 8:35     Neverman

7:15 - 7:45     Dutch Criminal Record

6:25 - 6:55     Slick Minded Individuals

5:35 - 6:05     The Freedub Press

4:45 - 5:15     Yeehaa Granma

3:55 - 4:25     Sweetchunks Band

3:05 - 3:35     Paper House

2:15 - 2:45     Highlights of our Modern World

The Deco

Doors 12pm - 14+ Until 7pm

10:10 - 10:55     Bleed Again

9:20 - 9:50     Amorla

8:30 - 9:00     Dissonants

7:40 - 8:10     Derelict Dream

6:50 - 7:20     Duskwood

6:00 - 6:30     HAWXX

5:10 - 5:40     Aren Drift

4:20 - 4:50     Luna Rosa

3:30 - 4:00     Nausicaa

2:40 - 3:10     Pure Assassins

1:50 - 2:20     Dopamine

1:05 - 1:35     Summoners

12:15 - 12:45     Numskull